MINNESOTA United B vs Houston Dynamo B

USA MLS Next Pro League · Sun, 17 May 2026, 08:00

Updated

MINNESOTA United B
1 - 1Houston Dynamo B won 3-1 on penaltiesPens 1 - 3
Houston Dynamo B
  • Darius Randell 25'
  • 48' Austin Brummett
🗓️ Sun, 17 May 2026, 08:00🏆 USA MLS Next Pro League

Match Statistics

Shots on Target
4
4
Blocked Shots
2
2
Fouls
12
7
Corner Kicks
5
3
Shots Woodwork
5
2
Shots off Target
8
10
Possession
40
60
Passes
345
523
Pass Accuracy
76
84
Shots
10
8
Offsides
3
3
Throw-ins
0
1
Goalkeeper Saves
2
4
Yellow Cards
11
18
Red Cards
9
6
Dangerous Attacks
18
19
Goal Kicks
11
9
Tackles
4
4
Crosses
24
21

AI Prediction

See our AI-generated prediction and analysis for MINNESOTA United B vs Houston Dynamo B. View all football predictions

MINNESOTA United B vs Houston Dynamo B Head to Head

MINNESOTA United B and Houston Dynamo B have met 6 times in the records we hold — MINNESOTA United B have won 2, Houston Dynamo B 3, with 1 drawn.

  • 2025-08-03MLS Next PLMINNESOTA United B 2 - 2 Houston Dynamo B
  • 2025-06-13MLS Next PLMINNESOTA United B 4 - 1 Houston Dynamo B
  • 2025-03-31MLS Next PLHouston Dynamo B 1 - 3 MINNESOTA United B
  • 2024-08-26MLS Next PLHouston Dynamo B 3 - 1 MINNESOTA United B
  • 2024-08-22MLS Next PLHouston Dynamo B 4 - 1 MINNESOTA United B
  • 2024-07-01MLS Next PLMINNESOTA United B 1 - 3 Houston Dynamo B

MINNESOTA United B — recent form

  • L2026-05-14Portland Timbers Reserve 2 - 1 MINNESOTA United B
  • L2026-05-10MINNESOTA United B 0 - 2 North Texas SC
  • D2026-05-03MINNESOTA United B 0 - 0 Saint Louis City B
  • W2026-04-27MINNESOTA United B 1 - 0 North Texas SC
  • W2026-04-20Colorado Rapids II 1 - 2 MINNESOTA United B

Houston Dynamo B — recent form

  • W2026-05-10Saint Louis City B 1 - 4 Houston Dynamo B
  • W2026-05-04Colorado Rapids II 1 - 3 Houston Dynamo B
  • W2026-04-27Sporting Kansas City(R) 1 - 2 Houston Dynamo B
  • W2026-04-20Real Monarchs 0 - 1 Houston Dynamo B
  • D2026-04-13Austin FC II 1 - 1 Houston Dynamo B

Latest Football News

All news